Annual Points Table

Updated – 13/11/2017

Place Name Points
1 Ade Jones 133
2 Nik Chandler 98
3 George Drew 73
4 Ken Williams 63
5 Gaz Bowden 54
6 Dave Fuller 36
7 Andy Dunn 31
8 Brian Reed 20
9 Mike Richardson 16
10 John Dixon 15
11 Joy Hillier 12
12 Will Leahy 9
13 Mark Hewett 9
14 Kev Dunn 8
15 Tim Clotworthy 5
16  Harry Gaddes 3
17  Tony McGinty 3
18  Mike Rabbits 3
19  Stu Howard 3

 

Final Scores for 2016

PLACE NAME POINTS
1 Ade Jones 112
2 Brian Read 102
3 Gary Bowden 82
4 Dave Reeves 62
5 Ken Williams 57
6 Mike Richardson 45
7 Dave Fuller 40
8  Andy Dunn 40
9 Nik Chandler 38
10 Gary Currie 24
11  Mark Hewett 17
12 Kev Dunn 14
13 Tim Clotworthy 10
14 Kim Sleeman 10
15 Garath Moffat 9
16 Barry Pester 5
17 Nigel Chapple 3
18
19
20

 

 

Monthly Points Table

Updated 2nd January 2016

PLACE NAME POINTS
1 Dave Thoburn
2 Ken Williams
3 Barry Pestor
4 Tony McGinty
5 Dave Reeves
6 Brian Reed
7 Ade Jones
Junior Points Table

TBC

Specimen League Points Table

2017 Specimen League

Updated – 13/11/17

Place

Name

Points

1 Adrian Jones 41
2 Gary Bowden 32
3 Nik Chandler 31
4  Tim Clotworthy 17
5  Mike Richardson 7
6  George Drew 4
7  Brian Reed 3
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

MONTHLY SPECIES FOR 2017.

Bonus Fish
January Flounder Pouting Cod
25cm 2.5lbs 18cm 1.5lbs 35cm 8lb
February Wrasse Ballan Bass Rays
23cm 5lb 45cm 8lbs 45cm Wing span
March Thornback Ray LSD Bass
45cm 10lbs 41cm 2.5lbs 45cm 9lbs
April Small eyed Ray Huss Turbot
45cm 8lb 58cm 10lb 35cm 7lb
May Plaice Wrasse Spotted Ray
28cm 2.75lb 23cm 5lb 45cm 5lb
June Smooth hound Mackerel Bass
51cm 8lb 30cm 1,5lb 45cm 9lb
July Mullet Smooth hound Black Bream
33cm See Tables 51cm 8lbs 24cm 2.5lb
August Plaice Small Eyed Ray Trigger Fish
28cm 2.75lbs 45cm 8lbs 30cm 2.5lb
September Undulate Ray Ballan Wrasse Mullet
45cm 14lb 23cm 5lbs 33cm See Tables
October Garfish Bass Pollack
38cm 1.5lbs 45cm 8lb 30cm  3.75lb
November Sole Pouting Cod
25cm 1.75lbs 18cm 1.5lb 35cm 8lb
December Flounder Whiting Blonde Ray
25cm 2.5lbs 27cm 1.5lb 45cm 10lb
0-25% – 1pt
26-50% – 2pts
51-75% – 3pts
76-99% – 4pts
100-125% – 5pts
126-150% – 6pts
151-175% – 7pts
176-199% – 8pts
200-225% – 9pts
226-250% – 10pts (Maximum Score)

 

Cups and Trophies 2017

COMPETITION CUP AND TROPHIES

  1. CORONATION CUP – FIXED VENUE
  2. EXE CUP – FISHED BETWEEN DAWLISH & BEER HEAD
  3. WELDTEC SHIELD – OPEN WEEKEND
  4. CARNIVAL SHIELD – FIXED VENUE
  5. AWAY CUP – FIXED VENUE
  6. CHRISTMAS FAYRE – FISHED IN THE EXE
  7. CHARITY SHIELD – FIXED VENUE
  8. PUDDICOMBE TROPHY – FEB SPECIES TROPHY

SPECIE SPECIFIC

  1. NORMAN CUP – BASS
  2. CAPSTAN TROPHY – FLOUNDER
  3. MARSHALL LEE CUP – MULLET
  4. TOM LITTON – WRASSE
  5. ELSTON TROPHY – PLAICE
  6. LESLIE WRIGHT TROPHY – BULL HUSS
  7. ARTHUR ADAMS CUP – SMOOTH HOUND
  8. ANDY TOMS SHIELD – RAY
  9. COLSTON RICHARDSON CUP – HEAVIEST SHORE CAUGHT

SPECIMEN

  1. YORK HOUSE CUP – MOST ANGLING TRUST SPECIMENS
  2. WOOLWORTH CUP – BEST SINGLE SHORE SPECIMEN
  3. SPECIMEN CHALLENGE TROPHY – LEAGUE WINNER
  4. DES DUNN SHIELD – BEST BOAT/KAYAK CAUGHT SPECIMEN

ANNUAL

  1. WALBURN CUP – ANGLER OF THE YEAR
  2. TOM SHEPARD – MONTHLY LEAGUE WINNER
  3. STAN LANGDON – HIGHEST PERCENTAGE COMPETITION POINTS
  4. R D ISON LADIES CUP – HIGHEST LEAGUE POSITION FOR A LADY IN THE LEAGU

NOTE – 

Please notify the fish recorder should you want your fish to go towards any of the above trophies, where it will be logged by ESAA fish recorder Ade Jones.