Annual Points Table

2018 Points Table.

Updated – 17/07/18

Place Name Points
1 Nik Chandler 48
2 Ken Williams 45
3 George Drew 42
4 Ade Jones 37
5 Mike Rabbits 33
6 Gary Bowden 24
7 Dylan Reeve 22
8 Gary Currie 11
9 Nigel Chappell 10
10 Andy Dunn 9
11 Mark Hewett 9
12 Robin Linton 6
13 Tim Parsons 6
14 Dave Campbell 6
15 David Currie 6
16 Gareth Moffet 3
17 Phil Sanders 3
18 Roy Hadfield 3
19 Tony McGinty 3
20 Sam Metters 3
 21  Harry Gaddes 3
 22
 23
 24
 25
 26
 27
 28
 29
 30

Updated – 03/01/2018

END OF YEAR FINAL RESULTS 2017.

Place Name Points
1 Ade Jones 146
2 Nik Chandler 109
3 George Drew 83
4 Ken Williams 72
5 Gaz Bowden 68
6 Dave Fuller 36
7 Andy Dunn 21
8 Brian Reed 20
9 Mark Hewett 19
10 Mike Richardson 16
11 Joy Hillier 12
12 John Dixon 12
13 Nigel Chappell 11
14 Will Leahy 9
15  Mike Rabbits 6
16  Harry Gaddes 6
17  Tony McGinty 6
18 Tim Clotworthy 5
19 Kev Dunn 5
20  Gary Currie 3
 21  Stu Howard 3
 22  Gareth Moffat 3
 23  Phil Saunders 3
Monthly Points Table

Friday League 2018

Updated – 07/03/18

PLACE NAME POINTS
1 Gary Currie  14
2 Roy Hadfield  14
3 Ade Jones  13
4 Robin Linton  12
5 Nik Chandler  9
6 Tim Parsons  7
7 Dave Campbell  5

8                      Dylan Reeve                        0

Junior Points Table

TBC

Specimen League Points Table

2018 Specimen League

Updated – 10/07/18

 

Place

Name

Points

1 Tim Clotworthy 13
2 Nik Chandler 12
3 Dylan Reeve 10
4 George Drew 8
5 Ken Williams 4
6 Gary Bowden 3
7 Nigel Chapell 3
8 Ade Jones 3
9 Gareth Moffat  1
10
11
12
13
14

MONTHLY SPECIES FOR 2018.

Bonus Fish
January Flounder Pouting Cod
25cm 2.5lbs 18cm 1.5lbs 35cm 8lb
February Wrasse Ballan Rays Bass
23cm 5lb 45cm Wing span 45cm 9lbs
March Thornback Ray LSD Bass
45cm 10lbs 41cm 2.5lbs 45cm 9lbs
April Small eyed Ray Huss Turbot
45cm 8lb 58cm 10lb 35cm 7lb
May Plaice Wrasse Spotted Ray
28cm 2.75lb 23cm 5lb 45cm 5lb
June Smooth hound Plaice Bass
51cm 8lb 28cm 2.75lb 45cm 9lb
July Mullet Mackeral Black Bream
33cm See Tables 30cm 1.5lbs 24cm 2.5lb
August Plaice Small Eyed Ray Undulate Ray
28cm 2.75lbs 45cm 8lbs 45cm 12lb
September Undulate Ray Ballan Wrasse Garfish
45cm 12lb 23cm 5lbs 38cm 1.5lbs
October Garfish Bass Pollack
38cm 1.5lbs 45cm 8lb 30cm  3.75lb
November Cod Pouting Sole
35cm 8lbs 18cm 1.5lb 25cm 1.75lb
December Flounder Whiting Blonde Ray
25cm 2.5lbs 27cm 1.5lb 45cm 10lb
0-25% – 1pt
26-50% – 2pts
51-75% – 3pts
76-99% – 4pts
100-125% – 5pts
126-150% – 6pts
151-175% – 7pts
176-199% – 8pts
200-225% – 9pts
226-250% – 10pts (Maximum Score)

 

Cups and Trophies 2017

COMPETITION CUP AND TROPHIES

  1. CORONATION CUP – FIXED VENUE
  2. EXE CUP – FISHED BETWEEN DAWLISH & BEER HEAD
  3. WELDTEC SHIELD – OPEN WEEKEND
  4. CARNIVAL SHIELD – FIXED VENUE
  5. AWAY CUP – FIXED VENUE
  6. CHRISTMAS FAYRE – FISHED IN THE EXE
  7. CHARITY SHIELD – FIXED VENUE
  8. PUDDICOMBE TROPHY – FEB SPECIES TROPHY

SPECIE SPECIFIC

  1. NORMAN CUP – BASS
  2. CAPSTAN TROPHY – FLOUNDER
  3. MARSHALL LEE CUP – MULLET
  4. TOM LITTON – WRASSE
  5. ELSTON TROPHY – PLAICE
  6. LESLIE WRIGHT TROPHY – BULL HUSS
  7. ARTHUR ADAMS CUP – SMOOTH HOUND
  8. ANDY TOMS SHIELD – RAY
  9. COLSTON RICHARDSON CUP – HEAVIEST SHORE CAUGHT

SPECIMEN

  1. YORK HOUSE CUP – MOST ANGLING TRUST SPECIMENS
  2. WOOLWORTH CUP – BEST SINGLE SHORE SPECIMEN
  3. SPECIMEN CHALLENGE TROPHY – LEAGUE WINNER
  4. DES DUNN SHIELD – BEST BOAT/KAYAK CAUGHT SPECIMEN

ANNUAL

  1. WALBURN CUP – ANGLER OF THE YEAR
  2. TOM SHEPARD – MONTHLY LEAGUE WINNER
  3. STAN LANGDON – HIGHEST PERCENTAGE COMPETITION POINTS
  4. R D ISON LADIES CUP – HIGHEST LEAGUE POSITION FOR A LADY IN THE LEAGU

NOTE – 

Please notify the fish recorder should you want your fish to go towards any of the above trophies, where it will be logged by ESAA fish recorder Ade Jones.